?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 August 2009 @ 03:15 am
Of Best Friends and Babies 1/?  
Title: Of Best Friends and Babies
Author: spnfreak15
Rating: NC-17 overall Pg-13 for this part
Characters: Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki, and a slew of other CW characters. And Neil Patrick Harris... Pairing: J2, none graphic past Neil Patrick Harris/ Jensen
Genre: romance, mpreg
Warning: This will be an Mpreg. Also, they aren't really together, they are just friends, but they kinda act like they are together...
Word Count: for this part 1,449
Disclaimer: I don't know any of these people, I'm just borrowing names and faces.
Summary: Jensen is a carrier, which means he can get pregnant. He wants kids, but just got out of a long relationship and doesn't want to wait for another one. Jared is his best friend who would do anything for him, Including giving him a baby.

Here is a link to the prologue, if you didn't read that first.
Prologue

When Jensen woke up, he noticed three things. One; his head was killing him. Two; he was not in his own room. And three; there was something warm and muscular beside him. Wait, make that four things. They were also both naked.

Jensen shot up quickly, but regretted it soon after when the pounding in his head got worse. He looked to who was next to him and swallowed loudly. ‘Well Shit…Jared.’ Jensen told himself that it could have been worse. He could have woken up naked next to a random stranger or one of his ‘straight’ friends, or…Chad…

But then he thinks ‘This is Jared, my best friend, this could definitely screw up our relationship’ And with no memory of the previous night ‘Thank you tequila’ or any Idea how they got into this particular predicament, except that his asshole of a 2 year boyfriend split at the first mention of kids together, and he had gone to Jared for the comfort of his best friend, like he always does.

Looks like this time they got a little too comfortable…

Jensen is in the middle of some hard wishful thinking that they only both fell asleep naked in the same bed on accident, and nothing else when he shifted and yeah, so much for that theory because his ass hurts like a mother. Jared is a pretty big guy, its only right to think him proportional, and if something went down the pain in his backside is well earned.

He whimpered at his best friend before thinking he really should wake him up so they can damage control, and assess the situation.

“Jared…Jared man wake up!” Jensen shook Jared awake.

“Wa? Jen, why are you shakin’ me… I’m cold. Why are you- oh”

Jared just looked at Jensen’s sheet covered body, then at his own, then back at Jensen.

“Well Shit.” “That’s what I said.” Jared looked at him sheepishly. “Maybe we didn’t… I mean… y’ know?” Jensen scoffed. “Fuck that Gigantor. There was definitely something Padalecki sized in my ass last night.” Jensen shifted again and hissed in pain, making a guilty look pass Jared’s face.

“Fuck Jen, I’m so sorry! Jesus, I am the worst friend ever. You’re all heartbroken, and I up and pound you into the fuckin’ mattress!” Jensen sighed and looked around, then let out a small laugh, pointing to the damp washcloth on the nightstand next to Jared. “Well at least you were considerate enough to clean us.”

Just then a shot of realization went through Jensen and he started to panic. “Jared we used a condom right? Please fucking god tell me we used a condom!” Jared pulled open the drawer next to him and quickly pulled out a full box of un-opened condoms.

“Uh, not unless you had one from home… Why Jen, did that asshole give you an STD too? I’m clean if that’s what you’re worried about.” Jared said, rushing his words and starting to panic a little too. “No, fuck Jared, I’m a fucking Carrier! I’m not on birth control, it makes me sick. We didn’t use a fucking condom!” Jensen was working himself into a full blown panic attack when Jared remembered. He put his head in his hands and let out a deep breath.

“Fuck Jen, I think that was kind of the point…” Jensen’s head snapped to Jared. “What?!” Jared shrunk back at Jensen’s yell, and tried to calm his best friend.
“Man, you were so upset last night! Goin’ off about how you wanted a baby and now you weren’t going to have one because Neil dumped you. You were so upset, I just wanted to make you feel better, y’ know I would do anything to make you happy. So…I kind of offered to have kids with you…and you kind of said yes…”

Jensen was sure that if his eyes weren’t connected heavily to his eye sockets by lots of gross looking tissue, they would be on the bed in front of him. “WE WHAT!? Jared, are you serious? You’re joking, surly; because there is no way in HELL we decided to have a fucking BABY together!” Jared just shrugged and looked guiltily at him.

“Well, I mean... It’s not that bad right? I mean, it could have been a lot worse! We only had unprotected sex with each other, who y’know we trust completely, well at least I trust you completely, but that’s beside the point because you’re the one who is going to end up pregnant, not me, well that is if it took, it could have not y’know, I guess we will have to just wait and see, and wait, are you ovulating? Because if so, then we are up the river without a paddle, but if not we have a chance and I am nervously rambling stop me any time Jensen!” Jensen put his hand on Jared’s shoulder and stopped him. Jared smiled thankfully at him, and Jensen sighed.

“Well, I don’t know if I’m ovulating… but I know what we can do. Emergency contraceptive. You know the ‘morning after’ pill? We can just go to a clinic and pick it up, and then we will be all good… What?” Jensen stopped talking as soon as he saw the look on Jared’s face. The one that read “I’m totally shooting down your awesome plan of action.” That’s what it said to Jensen at least.

“Well… do we really wanna do that? I mean… you do want a baby, and this might just give you one. Last night you made a valid point, drunk or not, your 30 years old man, and you don’t know when another relationship is going to come along that gets serious enough for you to have kids with the guy. We have known each other for six years, and I love you Jen, you know I would do anything to make you happy. I mean this way you wouldn’t be left with raising a kid alone, because I would be right there with you. Jen, I actually think this could be a really good idea, because thinking about it now, I really want kids too, and you’re my best friend. I can’t think of anyone I would rather have kids with…”

Jensen was shocked; he didn’t think Jared felt like that. His speech really made Jensen think, and truth be told, he was kind of getting into the idea of having a baby with Jared. He made a valid point, they had known each other a long time, and Jensen didn’t know when another relationship would come along. Jensen desperately wanted to be a father, and to have that feeling that he had something so precious inside of him, growing and becoming a person.

“You’re serious? You really want to have a baby with me? Really try to have a baby with me, meaning if last night didn’t take we will need to have sex more? Like, probably a lot more, because I really want a baby, and I don’t want to wait a month or two to find out if I’m pregnant and then not be, and know that I could have done more to ensure that I was. So like, we are going to be having a lot of sex. Wont that be weird?” Jensen bit his lip and looked up at Jared and Jared smiled reassuringly at him.

“No, not for me anyway. It’s not like I don’t find you attractive, just we are best friends, practically brothers. But, don’t get me wrong, I don’t see you as a brother, that’s why it won’t be weird…” Jared let out a nervous laugh and rubbed the back of his neck.

“Yeah… yeah, I guess it would be the same for me… But I don’t know, because I don’t think I could have a relationship with you past us being friends… because like, that WOULD be weird I think, going on dates and shit. Like, I don’t think you could be my boyfriend… just like, my best friend who I have sex with a lot so we can have kids…” Jensen doesn’t know if that came out right, but he doesn’t know how else to explain it. Jared just laughed and nods, presumably agreeing with him.

“Yeah, I don’t really know how to classify that one man. So, uhm… will you?” Jared looked at Jensen shyly. “Will I what?” Jared grabbed Jensen’s hand. “Jensen Ross Ackles, will you be the barer of my children?” Jensen smiled and hugged Jared tight.

“Of course I will.” Jensen thinks, all in all, the morning after his drunken unprotected sex with his best friend went pretty well.

Naxt Chapter: Chapter 2
 
 
 
Ruben: angel deanruben_c83 on August 16th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC)
I am soo goona enjoy reading this story as it comes out.
Samspnfreak15 on August 16th, 2009 08:10 am (UTC)
Im glad! thank you for commenting ^.^
catnthecradlecatnthecradle on August 16th, 2009 08:02 am (UTC)
A new mpreg, and a happy one too.*does happy dance* I'm really enjoying the story.

I must confess that I have a bit of an addiction to mpregs, so I'm kinda depending on you to stave off withdrawal.

Thank you for sharing.
Samspnfreak15 on August 16th, 2009 08:10 am (UTC)
I love happy mpregs. I also have an addiction to them, which is why I had to at least try writing one. Im glad you like it :D
Wendy2sexyboys on August 16th, 2009 08:18 am (UTC)
This all sounds lovely and happy, I hope there isn't a big ol' boot waiting to drop here :)
Samspnfreak15 on August 16th, 2009 08:24 am (UTC)
Not a big fan of big boots.

Just little boots along the way, enought to keep the story intresting. :D
kelsusiekelsusie on August 16th, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC)
awwwww, can't wait for more!!!!
Samspnfreak15 on August 16th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
thanks ^.^
Nikkie (hope)la_bellavita on August 16th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
lol omg how cute is this fic. moooooore
Samspnfreak15 on August 16th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
lol omg how cute is your ICON!

Seriously, its adorable.

Thanks for the comment!
arabella_w: they don't kiss!arabella_w on August 16th, 2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
sounds awesome! let's see how that "best friends who have sex with each other to have kids" works for them!

Great update
Samspnfreak15 on August 16th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
thank you!
shadowb3eshadowb3e on August 16th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
This looks like it's going to be an awesome story. Looking forward to more.
Samspnfreak15 on August 16th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
thanks!
maria9631maria9631 on August 16th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
This is off to a great beginning I cant wait till the next chapter and hopefully they will end up together.

Mind if I add you to my friends list?
Samspnfreak15 on August 16th, 2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
No, go right ahead! Thank you ^.^
(no subject) - maria9631 on August 16th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mangacat201mangacat201 on August 16th, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
HA... he thinks so, now does he?? I find it in me to assume he's not out of the woods yet being drunk and all... there's a lot more to habing babies than 'let's not define our relationship' ACK,,,
Cat
Samspnfreak15 on August 16th, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC)
Lol, I think they're drunkenness isnt the issue, its the fact that they are going to try to have a baby and stay just friends.
greenblue26greenblue26 on August 16th, 2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
I think it will go even better if they get to sober sex:)

they were so funny--but I could see them falling in love eventually.
Samspnfreak15 on August 17th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC)
Oh they will have sober sex, dont worry lol.
Archylou: SPN dean hotarchylou on August 17th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
I am looking forward to following this! great start.
Samspnfreak15 on August 17th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
meredith1985 on August 17th, 2009 07:14 am (UTC)
Awwww... this sounds really promising so far.
Especially the fact that they are not together,
just trying to make a baby... *giggles*
*LOL* "will you be the barer of my children" *LOL*
Please update soon!!!
Samspnfreak15 on August 17th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I dont know why I decided to do it like that, It just made more sense to me, and worked better with the story I guess lol
angel1810 on August 17th, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC)
cute

i sooo love it

usually i do not read mpreg...but this one...cute....^^

cant wait for more!
its awsome!!!^^
Samspnfreak15 on August 18th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
Thank you ^.^
shenova: Jensenshenova on April 21st, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC)
It so going to lead to them wanting to be a couple I can see it. Jensen waking up with the nice surprise of Jared and not remembering funny.
Samspnfreak15 on April 22nd, 2010 04:04 am (UTC)
:D
dmartinsdianamartins on June 23rd, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
Woah~ I love it! This chapter is awesome! Can't wait for more!